Calendario

2013 NORCECA Competition Calendar, updated January 16

Dates Host Country Competition Division
Feb 2-10 Guatemala AFECAVOL Senior Championships M
Mar 3-17 Costa Rica X Central American Games M/W
March 16-24 Cuba U-20 Pan American Cup Women
Mar 21-25 Saint Lucia World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group J Men
Apr 5-7 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Girls
Apr 12-14 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Boys
April 13-21 Guatemala U-18 Pan American Cup Women
April 25-29 Suriname World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group M Men
April 25-29 Guatemala World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group L Women
May 1-15 Qatar World Club Championship Women / Men
May 2-6 Aruba World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group L Men
May 2-6 Jamaica World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group M Women
May 9-12 Curacao World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group J Women
May 19-27 Mexico VIII Pan-American Cup Men
May 23-27 US Virgin Islands World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group K Women
May 23-27 Trinidad & Tobago World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group I Women
May 30 - Jun 3 Grendad World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group N Women
May 31 - Jul 21 Various World League Men
Jun 2-10 AFECAVOL U-19 Pan American Cup Men
Jun 4-15 Mexico XII Pan-American Cup Women
Jun 13-17 Guadeloupe World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group N Men
Jun 13-17 Dominican Republic World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group K Men
Jun 21-30 Czech Republic U-20 World Championship Women
Jun 27 - Jul 7 Mexico U-19 World Championship Men
Jul 11-15 French St. Martin U-21 Junior Men's ECVA Championship Men
Jul 12-21 Thailand U-18 World Championship Women
Jul 13-19 Bermuda XV NatWest Island Games M/W
July 13-21 Martinique U-20 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Jul 21-29 Argentina U-21 Pan American Cup Men
July 21-29 Guadeloupe U-21 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Aug 10-17 Trinidad & Tobago U-18 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Aug 10-17 Trinidad & Tobago U-19 Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Aug 2 - Sept 1 Various World Grand Prix Women
Aug 9-12 French St. Martin World Championship Qualification - 2nd Round - Group I Men
Sept 7-15/14-22 United States NORCECA's Continental Championship Women
Sep 21-29 Langley, Canada NORCECA's Continental Championship Men
Sept 22-29 Costa Rica U-20 Central American Championship Women
Oct 2-13 Mexico U-23 World Championship Women
Oct 3-14 Brazil U-23 World Championship Men
Oct 7-14 Trinidad & Tobago I Caribbean Games M/W
Nov 1-9 Honduras U-21 Central American Championship Men
Nov 11-18 Nicaragua U-18 Central American Championship Women
Nov 12-17 Japan Women´s Grand Champions Cup Women
Nov 18-25 Panama U-19 Central American Championship Men
Nov 19-24 Japan Men´s Grand Champions Cup Men

2014 NORCECA Competition Calendar

Dates Hosting Country and City Competition Division
Apr 1-10 Cuba VIII Olympiad of Cuban Sport M/W
Apr 11-13 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Boys
Apr 11-19 Dominicana U-18 Continental Championship Women
Apr 11-19 USA / ZONE U-19 Continental Championship Men
Apr 18-20 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Girls
May 9-17 PUR / ZONE U-20 Continental Championship Women
May 9-17 Mexico U-21 Continental Championship Men
May 21-26 USA World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group O Men
May 21-26 CUB World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group O Women
May 22 - Jun2 ARG/CSV IX Pan-American Cup Men
May 22 - Jun2 DOM/PUR/MEX XIII  Pan-American Cup Women
May 28-Jun2 CUB World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group P Men
May 28-Jun2 USA World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group P Women
Jun 4-9 CAN World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group Q Men
Jun 4-9 DOM World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group Q Women
Jun 11-16 CAN World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group R Women
Jun 18-23 PUR World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group S Women
Jun 25-30 PUR World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group R Men
Jul 2-7 MEX / CRC World Championship Qualification - Final Round Women
Jul 7-14 Trinidad & Tobago Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Jul 9-14 MEX / CUB World Championship Qualification - Final Round Men
Jul 13-21 Brazil U-23 Pan American Cup Men
Jul 13-21 USA U-23 Pan American Cup Women
Aug 4-12 Dominica ECVA Tournament Men
Aug 5-20 Veracruz, Mexico XXII Central American & Caribbean Games M/W
Aug 11-18 Jamaica Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Oct 6-13 Antigua & Barbudas ECVA Tournament Women
Nov 17-24 Costa Rica Central American Championship Women
Dec 8-15 El Salvador Central American Championship Men

2015 NORCECA Competition Calendar

Dates Hosting Country and City Competition Division
April 1-3 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC U-13 Youth Festival Girls
April 8-10 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC U-13 Youth Festival Boys
May 30 - Jun 7 Canada U-21 Pan American Cup Men
May 30 - Jun 7 Mexico U-20 Pan American Cup Women
Jun 2-6 French St.Martin ECVA Peacemakers Club M/W
Jun 20-28 Puerto Rico XII Pan-American Cup Women
Jun 20-28 Dominicana X Pan American Cup Men
Jun 23-26 French St.Martin ECVA U-18 Championship Women
Jun 27-Jul 5 ZONE/CSV U-19 Pan American Cup Men
Jun 27 - Jul 5 CSV/ZONE U-18 Pan American Cup Women
Jul 9-12 Anguilla ECVA U19 Tournament Men
Jul 10-18 Turks & Caicos Islands CAZOVA U-21 Caribbean Championship Men
Jul 10-26 Toronto, Canada Pan American Games M/W
Jul 22-31 Belize AFECAVOL U-18 Championship Women
July 24-31 Jamaica CAZOVA U-21 Caribbean Championship Men
July 24-31 Jamaica CAZOVA U-20 Caribbean Championship Women
Aug 3-12 Costa Rica AFECAVOL U-20 Championship Women
Aug 12-14 St. Lucia ECVA U-16 Championship Women
Aug 18-22 St.Vincent ECVA U-17 Championship Men
Aug 26 - Sept 4 Managua, NICARAGUA AFECAVOL U-21 Championship Men
Aug 29-Sept 6 United States NORCECA Continental Championship Men
Sep 19-27 Mexico NORCECA Continental Championship Women
Oct 7-14 Cuba/ TRI I Caribbean Games M/W
Nov 18-27 Honduras AFECAVOL U-19 Championship Men
Dec 7-12 US Virgin Islands CAZOVA U-18 Caribbean Championship Women
Dec 7-12 US Virgin Islands CAZOVA U-19 Caribbean Championship Men
Dec 8-16 Panama/GUA X Central American Games M/W

2016 Competitions Calendar

Dates Host Country, City Competition Division
Jan 6-14 USA Continental Olympic Qualification Tournament Women
Jan 9-17 CAN Continential Olympic Qualification Tournament Men
Apr 30 - May 8 Open Continental Club Championship M/W
May 19-27 JAPAN World Olympic Qualification Women
May 28-Jun 5 Mexico U-23 Pan American Cup Men
Jun 4-12 CSV/DOM U-23 Pan American Cup Women
Jun 2-10 JAPAN World Olympic Qualification Men
Jun 8-10 Italy & Germany World Olympic Qualification Men
Jun 11-19 United States U-18 Continental Championship Women
Jun 18-26 Puerto Rico VII Pan-American Cup Men
Jul 2-10 Canada XI Pan-American Cup Women
Jul 07-15 Jamaica Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Jul 16-24 Dominicana U-21 Continental Championship Men
Jul 30- Aug 7 PUR/ZONE U-20 Continental Championship Women
Aug 5-21 Rio de Janeiro, BRA Olympic Games M/W
Aug 04-12 Dominica ECVA Tournament Men
Aug 13-21 Canada U-19 Continental Championship Men
Aug 11-19 Barbados Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Oct 06-14 French St. Martin ECVA Tournament Women
Oct 09-14 tbc World Championship Club Tournament M/W
Nov 09-11 Cayman Islands Spike Festival Women
Nov 17-25 Guatemala Central American Championship Women
Dec 1-Aug 31 TBD World Championship Qualification M/W
Dec 8-16 Costa Rica Central American Championship Men

2017 NORCECA Calendario de la competencia
Dates Host Country Competition Division
March 18-26 Monterrey, Mexico Panamerican Cup U-19 Men
March 26-April 3 Cuba Panamerican Cup U-18 Women
May 6-14 Costa Rica U-20 Pan American Cup U-20 Women
May 14-22 Canada U-21 Pan American Cup Men
June 2 -July 2 (Several) FIVB World League Men
June 5-12 Suiza Montreux Volei Masters Women
June 15-26 Peru XVI Pan-American Cup Women
June 23 - July 2 Cezch Rep. FIVB U21 World Championship, Men
TBD US Virgin Islands U-23 CAZOVA Championship M / W
July 7 August 6 (Several) FIVB World Grand Prix Women
July 2-11 Trinidad & Tobago FIVB/Cazova World Championship QT. Men
July 14-23 Mexico FIVB U20 World Championship Women
July 18-23 Belize XVII Central American U-20 Championship Women
July 23-31 Jamaica FIVB/Cazova World Championship QT. Women
July 23-31 Gatineau, Canada XII Pan American Cup Men
August 2-7 Peru U-18 Final Four Women
August 8-11 St. Lucia (Group E) World Championship QT. 2nd Round Men
August 11-14 St. Lucia (Group D) World Championship QT. 2nd Round Men
TBD TBD U-20 CAZOVA Championship Women
TBD TBD U-21 CAZOVA Championship Men
August 18-20 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Boys
August 18-27 Argentina FIVB U18 World Championship Girls
August 18-27 Bahrain FIVB U19 World Championship Boys
August 18-27 Egypt FIVB U23 World Championship Men
August 15-20 Honduras XII Central American U18 Championship
August 25-27 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Girls
September 5-20 Japan FIVB Women Grand Championship Cup Women
September 5-10 Nicaragua XVII Central American U21 Championship Men
September 6-11 Antigua & Barbuda (Group D-E) World Championship QT. 2nd Round Women
September 10-17 Slovenia FIVB U23 World Championship Women
September 12-17 Japan FIVB Men Grand Championships Cup Men
September 24-October 2 Colorado Springs, USA Norceca's Continental Championship WQT FINAL Men
September 26-October 1 Vancouver, Canada Norceca's Continental Championship WQT FINAL Group B Women
October 11-16 Trinidad & Tobago Norceca's Continental Championship WQT FINAL Group C Women
October 11-16 Dominican Republic Norceca's Continental Championship WQT FINAL Group A Women
October 17-22 Panama XII Central American U19 Championship Men
October 27-29 Costa Rica XXIV NORCECA Congress NF Delegates
December 3-17 Managua, Nicaragua XI Central American Games M/W
December 5-11 Trinidad & Tobago U18 CAZOVA Championship Girls
December 5-11 Trinidad & Tobago U19 CAZOVA Championship Boys

EVENT GENDER DATE
1 Cayman Islands Men / Women Mar 20-25
2 Boca Chica Men / Women Mar 27-Apr 1
3 Guatemala Men / Women Apr 17-22
4 Tampico, Mexico Men / Women May 1-6
5 Chiapas, Mexico Men / Women May 8-13
6 Morelia, Mexico Men / Women May 15-20
7 Toluca, Mexico Men / Women Jun 5-10
8 Acapulco, Mexico Men / Women Jun 12-17
9 Puerto Rico Men / Women Aug 14-19
10 Cuba Men / Women Aug 21-26
11 San Diego Men / Women Sept 25-30
12 Mazatlan, Mexico Men / Women Oct 2-7
13 Colima, Mexico Men / Women Oct 9-14
14 St Lucia Men / Women Oct 23-28
15 Costa Rica Men / Women Oct 30-Nov 4
16 Trinidad & Tobago Men / Women Nov 13-18
17 Aruba Men / Women Nov 27 - Dic 2



Noticias recientes